McDiarmid Park

McDiarmid Park is a football stadium in Perth, Scotland, Scotland with a capacity of 10,696. It opened in 1989. The pitch is grass. It is home to St Johnstone FC.


Stadium information
  • City: Perth, Scotland
  • Country: Scotland football stadiums
  • Capacity: 10696
  • Address: Tulloch , Perth , Scotland
  • Year built: 1989
  • Type: Open
  • Surface: Grass
  • Ownership: Private
  • Owner: St Johnstone F.C.

🏟 3D Explorer

Teams using this stadium
St Johnstone FC
St Johnstone FC

League: First Division

Founded: Jan. 1, 1884

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of McDiarmid Park?

McDiarmid Park has a capacity of 10,696 spectators.

Where is McDiarmid Park located?

McDiarmid Park is located in Perth, Scotland, Scotland.

When did McDiarmid Park open?

McDiarmid Park opened in 1989.

What kind of pitch does McDiarmid Park have?

McDiarmid Park has a grass pitch.

Which teams play at McDiarmid Park?

McDiarmid Park is the home ground of St Johnstone FC.