📷 Transfermarkt

Mario Rigamonti

Mario Rigamonti is a football stadium in Brescia, Italy with a capacity of 23,072. It opened in 1959. The pitch is grass. It is home to Union Brescia.


Stadium information
  • City: Brescia
  • Country: Italy football stadiums
  • Capacity: 23072
  • Address: Brescia , Italy
  • Year built: 1959
  • Type: Open
  • Surface: Grass
  • Ownership: Public
  • Owner: Municipality of Brescia

🏟 3D Explorer

Teams using this stadium
Union Brescia
Union Brescia

League: Third Division

Founded: Jan. 1, 2025

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of Mario Rigamonti?

Mario Rigamonti has a capacity of 23,072 spectators.

Where is Mario Rigamonti located?

Mario Rigamonti is located in Brescia, Italy.

When did Mario Rigamonti open?

Mario Rigamonti opened in 1959.

What kind of pitch does Mario Rigamonti have?

Mario Rigamonti has a grass pitch.

Which teams play at Mario Rigamonti?

Mario Rigamonti is the home ground of Union Brescia.