📷 Transfermarkt

Armando Picchi

Armando Picchi is a football stadium in Livorno, Italy with a capacity of 19,238. It opened in 1935. The pitch is grass. It is home to US Livorno 1915.


Stadium information
  • City: Livorno
  • Country: Italy football stadiums
  • Capacity: 19238
  • Address: Ardenza, Livorno , Italy
  • Year built: 1935
  • Type: Open
  • Surface: Grass
  • Architect: Raffaello Brizzi
  • Ownership: Public
  • Owner: Comune di Livorno

🏟 3D Explorer

Teams using this stadium
US Livorno 1915
US Livorno 1915

League: Third Division

Founded: Jan. 1, 1915

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of Armando Picchi?

Armando Picchi has a capacity of 19,238 spectators.

Where is Armando Picchi located?

Armando Picchi is located in Livorno, Italy.

When did Armando Picchi open?

Armando Picchi opened in 1935.

What kind of pitch does Armando Picchi have?

Armando Picchi has a grass pitch.

Which teams play at Armando Picchi?

Armando Picchi is the home ground of US Livorno 1915.