Abanca Riazor

Abanca Riazor is a football stadium in A Coruña, Spain with a capacity of 32,912. It opened in 1944. The pitch is grass. It is home to Deportivo de La Coruña.


Stadium information
  • City: A Coruña
  • Country: Spain football stadiums
  • Capacity: 32912
  • Address: None
  • Year built: 1944
  • Type: Open
  • Surface: Grass
  • Architect: Santiago Rey Pedreira
  • Ownership: Public
  • Owner: Concello de A Coruña

🏟 3D Explorer

Teams using this stadium
Deportivo de La Coruña
Deportivo de La Coruña

League: Second Division

Founded: Jan. 1, 1906

Domestic League Titles: 1

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of Abanca Riazor?

Abanca Riazor has a capacity of 32,912 spectators.

Where is Abanca Riazor located?

Abanca Riazor is located in A Coruña, Spain.

When did Abanca Riazor open?

Abanca Riazor opened in 1944.

What kind of pitch does Abanca Riazor have?

Abanca Riazor has a grass pitch.

Which teams play at Abanca Riazor?

Abanca Riazor is the home ground of Deportivo de La Coruña.